Class Schedule

Denotations:
  • is a Competition Class*
  • is a Technique Class
  • has Pre–Requisites
  • has Co–Requisites
  • Class is FULL
Abbreviations:
  • MS (Middle School)
  • HS (High School)
  • S&S (Stretch & Strength)
  • TLP (Turns, Leaps & Progressions)
  • & (Combo Class, two recital performances)
* Contact us for details about Competition Classes.
Technique Classes do not perform in the Spring Recital (no costume required).
Note: Grade 2/3 classes perform in the evening recital.
 
TIME Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
2:45-3:15 Solo   
2:45-3:30  Solo  
3:15-4:00 Beg Int S&S   
3:30-4:15  Mus Th I  
4:00-4:45 Int Adv TLP   
4:15-5:00  Beg TLPBeg TLP/SS 
4:45-5:30 3/5 Hip Hop  K/1 Ballet
5:00-5:30  Mus Th IIITap Tech I 
5:30-6:30 1/2 Tap & Jazz   
5:30-6:15  Hip Hop I4/6 TapGrade I Lev 2
6:15-6:45   Tap Tech II 
6:30-7:15 3/5 Jazz   
6:15-7:00  4/6 Modern  
6:15-6:45    Ballet Per I
6:45-7:15   Tap Tech III 
7:00-7:45  Modern Comp  
7:15-8:00 5/7 Mus Th MS Tap 
7:45-8:30  Hip Hop III  
8:00-8:45 5/7 Hip Hop   
TIME Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
1:30-2:30 4&5yr old tap/ballet   
2:45-3:30 Grade IV Int Adv SS 
3:30-4:15 Grade III Jazz III 
3:45-4:15  Adv Cont  
4:15-5:00  Cr Movement  
4:15-5:15 Grade II K/1 Tap & Ballet 
5:00-5:45  MS/HS Mus Th  
5:15-5:45 Ballet Perf   
5:15-6:00   2/3 Tap 
5:45-6:15 Pointe I   
5:45-6:30  4/6 Hip Hop  
6:00-6:45   3/5 Mus Th 
6:15-7:15 MS Tap & Jazz   
6:30-7:00  Jazz V  
6:45-7:30   4/6 Tap 
7:00-7:45  Jazz II  
7:15-8:00 Adult Tap   
7:30-8:15   4/6 Musical Th 
7:45-8:30  MS Ballet/Lyrical  
8:00-8:45 Tap IV   
8:15-8:45   Cont/Lyrical II 
TIME Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
2:45-3:30 SoloSolo  
3:30-4:15 MS/HS Hip HopInt/Adv TLPTap Tech III 
4:15-5:00   Jazz I 
4:15-5:00 Int Ballet Tech4/6 Ballet K Jazz/HH
5:00-5:45  Beg S&STap II 
5:00-5:40 4/6 Hip Hop   
5:00-6:00    K/1 Tap & Ballet
5:40-6:20 2/3 Jazz   
5:45-6:30  Lyrical ITap I 
6:00-6:30    Tap Tech I
6:20-7:00 Cr Movement   
6:30-7:15  K/2 Tumbling4/6 Mus Th2/3 Ballet
7:00-8:00 HS Tap & Jazz   
7:15-8:00  4/6 JazzMus Th II 
8:00-8:45 SoloMS/HS ContempMS/HS Mus Th 
TIME Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
1:00-1:45  Cr Movement  
2:45-3:30 SoloSolo  
3:30-4:15 Hip Hop IISolo  
4:15-5:00  Int TLP1/2 Ballet 
4:15-5:15 K/1 Ballet & HH   
4:30-5:15   1/2 Ballet 
5:00-5:45  3/4 Tap  
5:15-6:00 1/2 Jazz/HH Cr Movement 
5:45-6:30  3/5 Ballet/Lyrical  
6:00-6:45 MS/HS Hip Hop 2/3 Ballet 
6:30-7:00  Adv Tap Tech  
6:45-7:30 MS/HS Modern 3/5 Boys hiphop 
7:00-7:30  Jazz IV  
7:30-8:15 Adult HipHopMS/HS TapMS Boys HipHop 
8:15-9:00 Modern IAdv S&SAdult Tap/Beg 
TIME Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
2:30-3:00 Solo   
2:45-3:15   Solo 
3:00-3:45 MS/HS Adv Acro Solo 
3:15-3:45   Solo 
3:30-4:30  Grade III  
3:45-4:30 Int S&S Solo 
4:30-5:15 Beg/Int TLPGrade 1 Lev 2Solo 
5:15-6:00 4/6 LyricalAdv Ballet TechSolo 
5:45-6:15   Solo 
6:00-6:30  Adv Ballet Perf  
6:30-7:00  Pointe IIISolo 
6:00-6:45 5/7 Adv Acro   
6:45-7:30 Contemp I   
7:00-7:45  Solo  
7:45-8:30  Solo  
TIME Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
9:30-10:15  Cr Movement  
9:30-10:45 Elem Ballet   
10:15-11:15  K/2 Tap & Ballet  
10:45-11:30 Adv Lyrical   
11:15-12:00  Solo  
11:30-12:15 Elite TLP   
12:00-12:45  Solo  
12:15-1:15 Grade IV   
12:45-1:30  Solo  
1:15-1:45 Ballet Perf   
1:45-2:15 Pointe II   
2:15-3:00 Solo   
3:00-3:45 Solo