10/2020

Class Schedule

Denotations:
  • is a Competition Class*
  • is a Technique Class
  • Requires Other Classes
  • is Online Only
  • Class is FULL
Abbreviations:
  • MS (Middle School)
  • HS (High School)
  • S&S (Stretch & Strength)
  • TLP (Turns, Leaps & Progressions)
  • & (Combo Class, two recital performances)
* Contact us for details about Competition Classes.
Technique Classes do not perform in the Spring Recital (no costume required).
Note: Grade 2/3 classes perform in the matinee, and grade 3/5 classes perform in the evening recital.
 
TIME Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
2:30-3:00 **solo   
3:00-3:30 **solo   
2:45-3:30  S&S  
3:30-4:15 TLP*Modern Comp  
3:45-4:15   **solo 
4:15-5:00 Beg TLP*Adv Hip Hop Comp*Jazz II 
5:00-5:15   *Splits & Oversplits 
5:15-5:30   *Pick Me REVIEW 
5:00-5:45 Ballet Gr I Lv 2Cr Movement  
5:30-5:45   *Superman REVIEW 
5:45-6:15 **Ballet Performance   
5:45-6:00   *Roaring 20s RVW 
5:45-6:30     
5:45-6:45  K/1 Tap & Jazz  
6:00-6:45   *Lyrical I 
6:15-6:45 Tap Tech I   
6:30-7:15     
6:45-7:15 Tap Tech II   
6:45-7:30  3/5 TapMS Mus Theatre 
7:15-7:30 *Ballrm Blitz REVIEW   
7:15-8:00    **Solo D/C
7:30-8:00   *HS Cont Comp 
7:30-8:15 **Adv MS/HS Tap   
8:00-8:30   *HS Mus Th Comp 
8:30-9:00   *Adv Jazz Comp 
TIME Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
2:45-3:15 **solo   
2:45-3:30   **solo 
3:15-3:45 *Lyrical II   
3:00-3:45  S&S  
3:30-4:15   MS/HS Contemp 
3:45-4:15 *Latin Mix REVIEW**solo  
4:15-5:00 *Hip Hop II4/6 tap1/2 Jazz/Hip Hop 
5:00-5:45   4/6 Ballet/Lyrical 
5:00-6:00  1/2 Tap & Ballet  
5:00-5:45 Int. Ballet   
5:45-6:30 4/6 Mus Theatre 2/3 Jazz/HH 
6:00-6:30  Tap Tech IV  
6:30-7:15 2/3 Tap*Tap III*Jazz IV**solo
6:45-7:15     
7:15-8:00 4/6 Hip HopAdult TapInt/Adv TLP**solo
8:00-8:15   *Is You REVIEW 
8:00-8:45 MS/HS Mus Th   
8:00-9:00  HS Tap & Jazz  
8:45-9:30 MS/HS Hip Hop   
9:00-9:30  **solo  
TIME Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
2:30-3:00 **solo   
2:45-3:30  **solo**solo 
3:00-3:30 **solo   
3:30-4:15 **solo**solo**solo 
4:10-4:50 K/2 Hip Hop   
4:15-5:00  K/1 BalletCr. Movement 
4:50-5:30 4/6 Hip Hop   
5:00-5:45  5/7 Mus Th3/5 Mus Th 
5:30-6:15 3/5 Jazz   
5:45-6:30  5/7 Tap3/5 Boys Hip Hop 
6:15-7:00 3/5 Modern   
6:30-7:15  2/3 Ballet5/7 Jazz 
7:00-8:00 MS Tap & Jazz   
7:15-8:00  HS TapAdult Hip Hop 
8:00-8:45 MS/HS ModernMS/HS ModernHS Mus Th 
8:45-9:15 **solo **solo 
8:45-9:30  HS Hip Hop  
TIME Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
1:00-1:45   Cr. Movement 
1:45-2:45   Pre K Tap & Ballet 
2:30-3:00 **solo   
2:45-3:15   **solo 
2:45-3:30  **solo  
3:00-3:30 *Lyrical III   
3:15-3:45   **solo 
3:30-3:45 *Run Boy Run REV.   
3:30-4:15  **solo  
3:45-4:15 **solo Tap Tech III 
4:00-4:30    S&S
4:15-5:00 *Tap IS&S1/2 Jazz 
4:30-5:00    TLP
5:00-5:45 *Jazz IInter TLP1/2 BalletCr. Movement
5:45-6:15    Cr. Movement
5:45-6:30 1/2 Tap*Mus Th II CompGrade II 
6:30-7:15 *Tap IIBeg S&SGrade III 
7:15-7:30 *Rodeo Clown REV   
7:15-7:45   **Ballet Perf 
7:15-8:00  4/6 Mus Th  
7:30-8:15     
7:45-8:15   **Pointe 
8:00-8:45  MS/HS Hip Hop  
8:15-9:00   *Tap IV 
8:45-9:30  MS/HS Muscial Th  
9:00-9:15   *Pompeii RVW 
TIME Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
2:30-3:00 **solo   
3:00-3:30 **solo   
3:30-4:00 **solo   
3:30-4:30  **Grade IV & Elem  
4:00-4:30 **solo   
4:30-5:15 Adv S&SK/2 Ballet  
5:15-5:45  **Pointe II & III  
5:15-6:15 K/2 Tap & Jazz   
5:45-6:30  Elite TLP  
6:15-6:45 **solo   
6:30-7:15  **solo  
6:45-7:15 **solo   
TIME Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
8:15-9:00 **duet   
9:00-9:45 *Adv Lyrical Comp   
9:45-10:30 **Ballet Perf*Teen Cont  
10:30-11:15 **solo*Jazz III  
11:15-12:00 **solo*Senior Cont Comp  
12:00-12:15  *There Will Be Time RVW  
12:00-1:30 **Adv Ballet Tech   
12:15-12:30  *Still REVIEW  
1:30-2:15 **solo