01/2020

Class Schedule

Denotations:
  • is a Competition Class*
  • is a Technique Class
  • has Pre–Requisites
  • has Co–Requisites
  • Class is FULL
Abbreviations:
  • MS (Middle School)
  • HS (High School)
  • S&S (Stretch & Strength)
  • TLP (Turns, Leaps & Progressions)
  • & (Combo Class, two recital performances)
* Contact us for details about Competition Classes.
Technique Classes do not perform in the Spring Recital (no costume required).
Note: Grade 2/3 classes perform in the evening recital.
 
TIME Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
2:45-3:30   Solo 
3:30-4:15   Modern Comp 
4:15-5:00 Beg SS/TLP**Mus Th I *Gr I Lvl II
5:00-5:30 Tap Tech I   
5:00-5:45  **Mus Th IIIGr I Lev ICreative Mvmt
5:30-6:00 Tap Tech II   
5:45-6:15    **Ballet Perf
5:45-6:30  **Jazz I  
5:45-6:25   MS/HS Modern 
6:00-6:30 Tap Tech III   
6:30-7:00 Beg Tap Tech**Adv Cont Comp  
6:25-7:05   5/7 Mus Th 
7:00-7:45 4/6 TapMS/HS Contemp  
7:05-7:45   **Mus Th II 
7:45-8:30 MS Tap Lev 24/6 Mus ThHS Mus Th 
8:30-9:15   MS/HS Hip Hop 
TIME Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
1:45-2:45    Pre K Tap & Bal
2:45-3:30  SoloSoloInt Ballet Tech
3:30-4:15  Int/Adv TLPMS Lyrical 
4:15-5:00 **Hip Hop I Creative Mvmt 
5:00-5:45 Beg SS 2/3 Jazz 
5:00-6:00  *Grade III  
5:45-6:30 3/5 Mus Th K/1 Jazz/HH 
6:00-6:30  **Pointe I  
6:30-7:00  **Ballet Perf  
6:30-7:15 K/1 Ballet 3/4 Hip HopK/1 Tap
7:00-7:45  Adult Tap  
7:15-8:00   5/7 Hip HopSolo
7:15-7:45 **Jazz V   
7:45-8:15  Adv Tap Tech  
7:45-8:30 Adult HH   
8:00-8:45  MS Mus Th Solo
8:15-9:00  Solo  
TIME Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
2:45-3:30  SoloSolo 
3:00-3:45 **Lyrical II   
3:30-4:15   MS/HS Tap 
3:45-4:15 Solo   
4:15-5:00 4/6 Jazz**HipHop III3/5 Tap 
4:35-5:20    2/3 Ballet
5:00-5:45 **Jazz Comp III4/6 Modern3/5 Hip Hop 
5:20-6:20    K/1 Tap&Ballet
5:45-6:30 4/6 Ballet/Lyrical**Hip Hop IIBoys K–2 HH 
6:20-7:00    Cr Mvmt
6:30-7:00 **Contemp I**Jazz IV  
6:30-7:15   4/6 Tap 
7:00-7:45  **Jazz II Solo
7:00-8:00 HS Tap & Jazz   
7:15-8:00   4/6 Boys HH 
7:45-8:30  Int TLP  
8:00-8:30 **Contemp II   
8:00-8:45   MS/HS Hip Hop 
TIME Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
12:30-1:15  Cr Mvmt  
2:45-3:30  SoloSolo 
3:30-4:15  SoloS&S 
4:10-4:50    2/3 Ballet
4:15-5:00 **Tap III*Grade II  
4:30-5:15   Adaptive Dance 
4:50-5:30    K/1 Ballet
5:00-5:30  **Ballet Perf  
5:00-5:45 **Tap II   
5:15-6:00   2/3 Tap 
5:30-6:30  K/1 Ballet & Jazz  
5:45-6:30 **Tap I   
6:00-6:45   3/5 Musical Th 
6:30-7:15 **Beg Jazz Tech  K/1 Tap
6:30-7:30  MS Tap & Jazz  
6:45-7:30   MS/HS Ballet/Lyr 
7:15-8:00 3/5 Tap   
7:30-8:15   MS/HS Mus Th 
7:30-8:00  **Tap IV  
8:00-8:45  Adv TLP  
8:15-9:00   HS Hip Hop 
TIME Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
2:45-3:30 Solo Solo 
3:30-4:30  *Elem Ballet  
3:30-4:15   Solo 
4:15-5:00 3/5 Ballet/Lyr   
4:15-5:15   K/2 Tap & Jazz 
4:30-5:00  **Pointe II & III  
5:00-5:45 3/5 JazzElite TLP  
5:15-6:00   K/2 Ballet 
5:45-6:30 Adv 5/7 Acro   
5:45-6:45  *Grade IV  
6:00-6:45   S&S 
6:30-7:15 **Lyrical I Comp   
6:45-7:15  Solo  
6:45-7:30   Solo 
7:15-8:00 SoloSolo  
7:30-8:15   Solo 
8:00-8:45 SoloSolo  
TIME Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D
9:30-11:00 **Adv Bal Tech   
11:00-11:45 **Ballet Perf   
11:45-12:30 **Adv Lyrl Comp   
12:30-1:15 Solo   
1:15-2:00 Solo